Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Richmond Town · head to head

Century Renata vs Nitesh Canary Wharf

Both are apartment projects in Richmond Town, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Nitesh Canary Wharf is ahead, 12 units/acre against 32 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Century Renata is ahead, 38% of 21 filings against 100% of 11 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Century Renata is ahead, 20.7 months against 53.6 months.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Nitesh Canary Wharf is ahead, ~237 m to the nearest trunk main against ~584 m to the nearest trunk main.

Side by side

Century Renata compared with Nitesh Canary Wharf across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Century RenataNitesh Canary Wharf
DOSL Score82 / 100 (A)66 / 100 (B+)
Price₹22,342–29,040/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹20,500–20,750/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹25,691₹20,625
Unit sizes2,760–5,335 sqft3,550 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project38% of 21 filings100% of 11 filings
Builder average slip20.7 months53.6 months
Units declared368
Densitylower is more open space per home32 units/acre12 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~584 m to the nearest trunk main~237 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangelandfill 890 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170918/000782–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarCentury RenataNitesh Canary Wharf
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 186.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal15.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 104.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.