Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Villa · Devanahalli · head to head

Embassy Boulevard vs House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas

Both are villa projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas is ahead, ₹10,800 against ₹47,000.
  • Builder average slip: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas is ahead, 21.6 months against 46.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas is ahead, 33% of 9 filings against 50% of 10 filings.
  • Density: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas is ahead, 2 units/acre against 3 units/acre.

Side by side

Embassy Boulevard compared with House of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Embassy BoulevardHouse of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas
DOSL Score63 / 100 (B)83 / 100 (A)
Price₹39,000–55,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹7,600–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹47,000₹10,800
Unit sizes3,935–7,310 sqft2,850–4,770 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project50% of 10 filings33% of 9 filings
Builder average slip46.9 months21.6 months
Units declared168150
Densitylower is more open space per home3 units/acre2 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.8 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 360 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171015/000628PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/180507/001627

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarEmbassy BoulevardHouse of Hiranandani Devanahalli Villas
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution5.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing8.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal15.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.