Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Byatarayanapura · head to head

L&T Elara Celestia vs Nitesh ITC Garden Enclave

Both are apartment projects in Byatarayanapura, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: L&T Elara Celestia is ahead, 9.0 months against 53.6 months.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: L&T Elara Celestia is ahead, ~172 m to the nearest trunk main against ~585 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: L&T Elara Celestia is ahead, 38% of 8 filings against 100% of 11 filings.
  • DOSL Score: L&T Elara Celestia is ahead, 78 / 100 (A) against 52 / 100 (C).

Side by side

L&T Elara Celestia compared with Nitesh ITC Garden Enclave across price, schedule, builder record and land
 L&T Elara CelestiaNitesh ITC Garden Enclave
DOSL Score78 / 100 (A)52 / 100 (C)
Price₹17,000–24,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jan 2026 · 9 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹7,350/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹20,800–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls67% (49% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹30,910–
Unit sizes1,503–3,735 sqft1,189–3,161 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
Completion2030Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project38% of 8 filings100% of 11 filings
Builder average slip9.0 months53.6 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal22% of 634 units–
Units declared632176
Densitylower is more open space per home63 units/acre–
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSB + Others–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~172 m to the nearest trunk main~585 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 780 mlandfill 1.3 km
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/100325/007564–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarL&T Elara CelestiaNitesh ITC Garden Enclave
Land & title10.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 186.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 103.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.