Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Marathahalli · head to head

Prestige Somerville vs Rohan Iksha

Both are apartment projects in Marathahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: Rohan Iksha is ahead, 5.4 months against 24.1 months.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Prestige Somerville is ahead, ~269 m to the nearest trunk main against ~661 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Rohan Iksha is ahead, 18% of 11 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • DOSL Score: Prestige Somerville is ahead, 83 / 100 (A) against 78 / 100 (A).

Side by side

Prestige Somerville compared with Rohan Iksha across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Prestige SomervilleRohan Iksha
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)78 / 100 (A)
Price₹14,500–15,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026₹12,500–17,350/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹15,000₹14,925
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls64% (56% loading)64% (57% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹23,344₹23,361
Unit sizes1,203–3,543 sqft293–1,454 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionDec 2027Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project36% of 66 filings18% of 11 filings
Builder average slip24.1 months5.4 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 306 units–
Units declared306–
Densitylower is more open space per home47 units/acre–
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~269 m to the nearest trunk main~661 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/290224/006660PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171028/000887

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPrestige SomervilleRohan Iksha
Land & title16.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.