Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Hosur Road · head to head

Shriram Songs of the Earth vs SNN Estates Duomont

Both are apartment projects in Hosur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: SNN Estates Duomont is ahead, 20% of 10 filings against 56% of 16 filings.
  • Builder average slip: SNN Estates Duomont is ahead, 16.3 months against 28.9 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Shriram Songs of the Earth is ahead, ₹8,900 against ₹15,250.
  • Density: SNN Estates Duomont is ahead, 52 units/acre against 85 units/acre.

Side by side

Shriram Songs of the Earth compared with SNN Estates Duomont across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Shriram Songs of the EarthSNN Estates Duomont
DOSL Score77 / 100 (A)70 / 100 (B+)
Price₹8,400–9,400/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹15,000–15,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹8,900₹15,250
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls66% (51% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹13,466–
Unit sizes1,210–1,710 sqft2,810–7,110 sqft
StatusLaunchedLaunched
CompletionApr 20302030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project56% of 16 filings20% of 10 filings
Builder average slip28.9 months16.3 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 344 units86% of 114 units
Units declared340114
Densitylower is more open space per home85 units/acre52 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWellBWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearby~563 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangesewage treatment plant 510 m, landfill 1.0 km
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/120625/007819PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/240925/008118

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarShriram Songs of the EarthSNN Estates Duomont
Land & title20.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing5.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.