Skip to content
DOSLSkyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 28 Oct 2026

Apartment · Old Madras Road · head to head

Godrej Woodscapes vs Sobha World City (One World)

Both are apartment projects in Old Madras Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Godrej Woodscapes is ahead, 20% of 25 filings against 39% of 118 filings.
  • Density: Godrej Woodscapes is ahead, 85 units/acre against 113 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Godrej Woodscapes is ahead, 17.8 months against 22.7 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Godrej Woodscapes is ahead, ₹11,615 against ₹14,750.

Side by side

Godrej Woodscapes compared with Sobha World City (One World) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Godrej WoodscapesSobha World City (One World)
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)83 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,250–12,980/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹14,500–15,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, May 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,615₹14,750
Unit sizes1,192–3,634 sqft703–2,407 sqft
StatusUnder constructionLaunched
Completion2028Jul 2032
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project20% of 25 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip17.8 months22.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal5% of 232 units72% of 542 units
Units declared2,4005,406
Densitylower is more open space per home85 units/acre113 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedOthersBoreWell + Local Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~3.7 km to the nearest trunk main~4.0 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170524/006888PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/080526/008634

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarGodrej WoodscapesSobha World City (One World)
Land & title19.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1513.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.